<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017-2018 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
 

District Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
District Secretary
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Foundation Chair

 
 

Council on Legislation

 
member Name Info ImgJulie West
member photo
Council on Legislation
 
 
 

Vice Governor

 
 

Assistant Governor Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgKevin Wermer
member photo
Assistant Governor Coordinator
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Advisory Council for Past Governors

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
Advisory Council for Past Governors
 
 
 

Board of Directors Chair

 
 

Chaplain

 
member Name Info ImgRalph Wiatrowski
member photo

Ralph Wiatrowski

Chaplain
 
 
 

District Conference Steering Committee Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Brandle
member photo
District Conference Steering Committee Co-Chair
 
 
 

District Conference Committee Co-Chair

 
 

District Directory Layout

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
District Directory Layout
 
 
 

District Insurance Representative

 
member Name Info ImgFrances Zettl
member photo
District Insurance Representative
 
 
 

DG Home Club Representive

 
 

District Co-Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Zabor
member photo
District Co-Trainer
 
 
 

District Co-Trainer

 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKaren Melton
member photo
Finance Committee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - General Chair

 
 

Foundation - Annual Giving Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
Foundation - Annual Giving Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - Fundraising Chair

 
 

Foundation - Grants Committee Chair

 
 

Foundation - Indians Baseball

 
member Name Info ImgStew Buchanan
member photo
Foundation - Indians Baseball
 
 
 

Foundation - Major Gifts

 
 

Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Pollak
member photo
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - Paul Harris Fellowships

 
 

Foundation - Polio Plus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNancy Chartrand
member photo
Foundation - Polio Plus Chair
 
 
 

Gift of Life Chair

 
 
 

Membership Development Chair

 
 

LEAD (Leadership Development & Training) Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Zabor
member photo
LEAD (Leadership Development & Training) Chair
 
 
 

Nominating Committee

 
 

Public Relations Chair

 
 

Shelter Box Coordinator

 
 

Sunshine Committee Chair

 
 

Vocational Service Chair

 
 

Website Contact

 
 

Youth Exchange - General Chairman

 
 

Youth Exchange - Inbound Students

 
member Name Info ImgShelia Hedrick
member photo
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Outbound Students

 
 

Youth Exchange - Short Term Students

 
member Name Info ImgBob Huge
member photo
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Short Term Students

 
member Name Info ImgJudith A. Stull
member photo
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
 
 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
member Name Info ImgBeth Mlady
member photo
Youth Protection Officer
 
 
 

Youth Services - 4-Way Test Speech Contest

 
member Name Info ImgPeter DeSouza
member photo
Youth Services - 4-Way Test Speech Contest
 
 
 

Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Oborn
member photo
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgArne van der Heyde
member photo
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Co-Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services - RYLA Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarc West
member photo
Youth Services - RYLA Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Ashtabula County

 
 

Cuyahoga County Northeast

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Qua
member photo
Cuyahoga County Northeast
 
 
 

Cuyahoga County Northwest-Lorain County

 
 

Cuyahoga County Southeast-Summit

 
 

Cuyahoga County Southwest

 
member Name Info ImgLinda Kramer
member photo
Cuyahoga County Southwest
 
 
 

Geauga County

 
 

Lake County

 
 
 

Portage County

 
 

Summit County North

 
 

Summit County South

 
member Name Info ImgKim Ray
member photo
Summit County South