<< Previous Year Current Year: 2016–2017 Next Year >>
District Governor
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

District Governor Nominee Designate

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
District Governor Nominee Designate
 
 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
District Secretary
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Assistant Governor Coordinator

 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Advisory Council for Past Governors

 
member Name Info ImgStew Buchanan
member photo
Advisory Council for Past Governors
 
 
 

Alumni Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Board of Directors Chair

 
 

Chaplain

 
member Name Info ImgRalph Wiatrowski
member photo

Ralph Wiatrowski

Chaplain
 
 
 

Community Service Chair

 
 

District Conference Steering Committee

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Brandle
member photo
District Conference Steering Committee
 
 
 

District Directory

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
District Directory
 
 
 

DG Home Club Representive

 
 

District Trainer

 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Weber
member photo
Finance Committee Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - General Chair

 
 

Foundation - Annual Giving Chair

 
 

Foundation - Endowment Chair

 
 

Foundation - Fundraising Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAmy Kapostasy
member photo
Foundation - Fundraising Chair
 
 
 

Foundation - Grants Committee Chair

 
 

Foundation - Indians Baseball

 
member Name Info ImgStew Buchanan
member photo
Foundation - Indians Baseball
 
 
 

Foundation - Major Gifts

 
member Name Info ImgJulie West
member photo
Foundation - Major Gifts
 
 
 

Foundation - Paul Harris Fellowships

 
 

Foundation - Polio Plus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Diffendal
member photo
Foundation - Polio Plus Chair
 
 
 

Gift of Life Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJimmy R. Frame
member photo
Gift of Life Co-Chair
 
 
 

Gift of Life Co-Chair

 
 
 

International Convention Promotion Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn (Jack) A. Young
member photo
International Convention Promotion Chair
 
 
 

Membership Development Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLance Chima
member photo
Membership Development Chair
 
 
 

LEAD (Leadership Development & Training) Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Zabor
member photo
LEAD (Leadership Development & Training) Chair
 
 
 

Nominating Committee

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
Nominating Committee
 
 
 

Public Relations Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Brandle
member photo
Public Relations Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie West
member photo
Rotary Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie West
member photo
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Co-Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgShelia Hedrick
member photo
Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Peace Fellowships Program Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Pollak
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowships Program Chair
 
 
 

Shelter Box Coordinator

 
 

Sunshine Committee Chair

 
 

Vocational Service Chair

 
 

Website Contact

 
 

Youth Exchange - General Chairman

 
 

Youth Exchange - Inbound Students

 
member Name Info ImgShelia Hedrick
member photo
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Outbound Students

 
 

Youth Exchange - Short Term Students

 
member Name Info ImgBob Huge
member photo
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Short Term Students

 
member Name Info ImgJudith A. Stull
member photo
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
 
 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
 

Youth Services - 4-Way Test Speech Contest

 
member Name Info ImgPeter DeSouza
member photo
Youth Services - 4-Way Test Speech Contest
 
 
 

Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Oborn
member photo
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Co-Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgArne van der Heyde
member photo
Youth Services - Interact and Rotaract Co-Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services - RYLA Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarc West
member photo
Youth Services - RYLA Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Ashtabula County

 
 

Cuyahoga County Northeast

 
 

Cuyahoga County Northwest - Lorain County

 
 

Cuyahoga County Southeast-Summit

 
member Name Info ImgCynthia Bowman
member photo
Cuyahoga County Southeast-Summit
 
 
 

Cuyahoga County Southwest

 
member Name Info ImgLinda Kramer
member photo
Cuyahoga County Southwest
 
 
 

Geauga County

 
 

Lake County

 
 
 

Portage County

 
 

Summit County North

 
 

Summit County South

 
member Name Info ImgKim Ray
member photo
Summit County South