Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Contact Us
District 6630
District Operations
District Governor Election Process
District 6630 Youth Protection Policies & Procedures
District 6630 Bylaws
District 6630 Manual of Procedures
District 6630 Strategic Plan
IRS Form 990
District 6630 Finance Reports
District Organization Chart
Newsletters
Get Our Newsletter
Past eBulletins
District Newsletters June 2019 - forward
District Newsletters Jan 2011-May 2019
District Calendar
Rotary's Core Values
Club & District Liability Insurance
Zones 30-31
Photo Library
Get Involved
Become a Member
Get Involved
Join Rotary
Club Directory
Club & Member Resources
Rotarian Code of Conduct
Quick Links & Resources for Clubs
District Organization Chart
Video Calls - Best Practices
Find & Share a Speaker
AZ Baker Award
4-Way Test
Public Image Resource Page
For Our Members
For New Members - Getting Started
Edit My Profile
Member Email Center
Member Search
Club Events, Meeting Locations & Contacts
Club Directory
Club & District Events Calendar
Map of Clubs
Leadership Education and Development
LEADERSHIP 6630
Membership
Membership Tools
Sharing Membership Strategies
Presidents Elect
All Ohio PETS
Presidents Elect 2023-2024 (Presidents for 2024-25)
Presidents Elect 2023-2024 Recorded Presentations
Presidents Elect 2022-2023 Recorded Presentations
Presidents Elect 2021-2022 Recorded Presentations
Rotary Club Central & Brand Center
Club Goal Overview
How to Access Rotary Club Central
How to View Information in Rotary Club Central
How to Navigate Rotary Club Central
How to Set a Goal in Rotary Club Central
How to Report Progress on Goals in Rotary Club Central
How to Record Service Activities in Rotary Club Central
How to Build Your Logo in RI Brand Center
Youth Services and Programs
Interact
Youth Protection Policies and Procedures
4-Way Test Speech Contest
Rotaract
Rotary Youth Leadership Award
About RYLA
Club Information for RYLA
Camp Participant
Youth Exchange
Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
About Arch Klumph and Our Foundation
His impact in NE Ohio
Become A Paul Harris Felllow
Every Rotarian Every Year
Rotary Peace Fellowships
Governance Documents
Grant Materials & Module
Grant Management Toolbox
Grant Module: Submit & View Club Grants
Rotary International
Rotary International
About Rotary
Joining Rotary
Rotary History
Rotary Action Plan
Presidential Theme - Download Available
Click to view DISTRICT CONFERENCE & LEADERSHIP ASSEMBLY PAGE: At-a-Glance Schedule/Speakers/Breakouts/Registration Link
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Pat Myers
District Governor
Hudson Clocktower
District Executives
Larry Lohman
District Governor Elect
Kent
Dave Jones
District Governor Nominee
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Julie Brandle
District Governor Nominee Designate
Akron
John Reyes
Past District Governor
Akron
Jim Lechko
District Foundation General Chair
Lakewood & Rocky River
Michael Davanzo
District Secretary
Medina Sunrise
Kathy Berkshire
District Vice Secretary
Lakewood and Rocky River SR
Tracy Jemison
District Treasurer
Burton-Middlefield
Steve Zabor
District Vice Governor
Mantua
Todd Kiick
District At-Large Board Member
Lakewood and Rocky River SR
Bob Voss
District At-Large Board Member
Geauga West
District Officers and Directors
Beverly Ghent-Skrzynski
Advisory Council for Past Governors
Cleveland
Jackie Minotas
Awards
Hillcrest (Cleveland) Sunrise
Pat Myers
Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair
Hudson Clocktower
Ralph Wiatrowski
Chaplain
Cleveland
Reid Miller
Chaplain
Medina Sunrise
Julie West
Council On Legislation Chair
Cleveland
Stew Buchanan
Council On Legislation Alternate
Akron
Julie Brandle
District Conference Steering Committee Chair
Akron
Bob Oborn
District Conference Steering Committee Vice Chair
Stow-Munroe Falls
Cheryl Warren
District Directory
Akron
John Laird
DG Home Club Representive
Hudson Clocktower
John Reyes
DG Transition Committee Chair
Akron
Frances Zettl
District Insurance Representative
Cleveland
Ryan Knotts
District Trainer and LEAD Chair
Hillcrest (Cleveland) Sunrise
Adam Sonnhalter
District Trainer and LEAD Vice Chair
North Ridgeville
Karen Melton
Finance Committee Chair
Cleveland
Randy Rininger
Foundation - Annual Giving Chair
Port-Summit
Randy Rininger
Foundation - Fundraising Chair
Port-Summit
Matt Liebson
Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair
Solon
Stew Buchanan
Foundation - Indians Baseball & CAVs
Akron
Jim Lechko
Foundation - Major Gifts
Lakewood & Rocky River
Jim Lechko
Foundation - Paul Harris Society Coordinator
Lakewood & Rocky River
Rick Pollak
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair
Cuyahoga Falls
Stew Buchanan
Foundation- Polio Plus Chair
Akron
Ken Fogle
Gift of Life Chair
Chagrin Valley
Edward Thomas
Historian
Cleveland
Dave Jones
International Convention Promotion Chair
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Dave Skrzynski
International Service Chair
Berea
Peter Tuttle
Membership Development Chair
Geauga West
James McKee
Membership Extension Chair
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Cheryl Warren
Newsletter Editor
Akron
John Reyes
Nominating Committee
Akron
David Lariviere
Public Image Chair
Medina Sunrise
Dave Jones
Rotary Convention Promotion Chair
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Jack Young
Rotary Fellowships Chair
Conneaut
Steve Warren
Rotary Global Rewards
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Jack Young
Shelter Box Coordinator
Conneaut
John Bosco
Strategic Planning
Nordonia Hills
Stan Socha
Vocational Service Chair
Brunswick
Cheryl Warren
Website Contact
Akron
Bob Heydorn
Youth Exchange - General Chair
Cuyahoga Falls
Shelia Hedrick
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students
Cuyahoga Falls
Pat Kelley
Youth Exchange - Outbound Students
Hudson Clocktower
Roger Cline
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
Stow-Munroe Falls
Shelia Hedrick
Youth Compliance Officer
Cuyahoga Falls
Will Underwood
Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair
Kent
Chelsea Talty
Youth Services - Interact Chair
Geauga West
Bob Oborn
Youth Services - Rotaract Chair
Stow-Munroe Falls
Marc West
Youth Services - RYLA Chair
Berea
Assistant/Area Governors
Kathy Berkshire
Coordinator
Lakewood and Rocky River SR
Dave Skrzynski
Ashtabula County
Berea
Paul Qua
Cuyahoga County NE
Cleveland
Adam Sonnhalter
Cuyahoga County NW-Lorain County
North Ridgeville
Bruce DeBerry
Cuyahoga County SE-Summit County
Chagrin Highlands
Linda Kramer
Cuyahoga County SW-Medina County
Berea
Edward Slane
Geauga County
Geauga West
Lee Quignano
Lake County
Mentor
Bob Oborn
Summit County N
Stow-Munroe Falls
Julie Brandle
Summit County S-Medina County
Akron