Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Contact Us
District 6630
District Operations
District Governor Election Process
District 6630 Youth Protection Policies & Procedures
District 6630 Bylaws
District 6630 Manual of Procedures
District 6630 Strategic Plan
IRS Form 990
District 6630 Finance Reports
District Organization Chart
Newsletters
Get Our Newsletter
Past eBulletins
District Newsletters June 2019 - forward
District Newsletters Jan 2011-May 2019
District Calendar
Rotary's Core Values
Club & District Liability Insurance
Zones 30-31
Photo Library
Get Involved
Become a Member
Get Involved
Join Rotary
Club Directory
Club & Member Resources
Rotarian Code of Conduct
Quick Links & Resources for Clubs
District Organization Chart
Video Calls - Best Practices
Find & Share a Speaker
AZ Baker Award
4-Way Test
Public Image Resource Page
For Our Members
For New Members - Getting Started
Edit My Profile
Member Email Center
Member Search
Club Events, Meeting Locations & Contacts
Club Directory
Club & District Events Calendar
Map of Clubs
Leadership Education and Development
LEADERSHIP 6630
Membership
Membership Tools
Sharing Membership Strategies
Presidents Elect
All Ohio PETS
Presidents Elect 2023-2024 (Presidents for 2024-25)
Presidents Elect 2023-2024 Recorded Presentations
Presidents Elect 2022-2023 Recorded Presentations
Presidents Elect 2021-2022 Recorded Presentations
Rotary Club Central & Brand Center
Club Goal Overview
How to Access Rotary Club Central
How to View Information in Rotary Club Central
How to Navigate Rotary Club Central
How to Set a Goal in Rotary Club Central
How to Report Progress on Goals in Rotary Club Central
How to Record Service Activities in Rotary Club Central
How to Build Your Logo in RI Brand Center
Youth Services and Programs
Interact
Youth Protection Policies and Procedures
4-Way Test Speech Contest
Rotaract
Rotary Youth Leadership Award
About RYLA
Club Information for RYLA
Camp Participant
Youth Exchange
Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
About Arch Klumph and Our Foundation
His impact in NE Ohio
Become A Paul Harris Felllow
Every Rotarian Every Year
Rotary Peace Fellowships
Governance Documents
Grant Materials & Module
Grant Management Toolbox
Grant Module: Submit & View Club Grants
Rotary International
Rotary International
About Rotary
Joining Rotary
Rotary History
Rotary Action Plan
Presidential Theme - Download Available
Click to view DISTRICT CONFERENCE & LEADERSHIP ASSEMBLY PAGE: At-a-Glance Schedule/Speakers/Breakouts/Registration Link
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2021-2022
Next Year >>
District Governor
Larry Lohman
District Governor
Kent
District Executives
Dave Jones
District Governor Elect
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Julie Brandle
District Governor Nominee
Akron
Dale Smith
District Governor Nominee Designate
Mentor
Pat Myers
Past District Governor
Hudson Clocktower
Michael Davanzo
District Secretary
Medina Sunrise
Kathy Berkshire
District Vice Secretary
Lakewood and Rocky River SR
Karen Melton
District Treasurer
Cleveland
Beverly Ghent-Skrzynski
District Vice Governor
Cleveland
District Officers and Directors
Stew Buchanan
Advisory Council for Past Governors
Akron
James McKee
Alumni Subcommittee Chair
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
Jackie Minotas
Awards
Hillcrest (Cleveland) Sunrise
Larry Lohman
Banner Exchange
Kent
Larry Lohman
Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair
Kent
Ralph Wiatrowski
Chaplain
Cleveland
Sandy Naragon
Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair
Akron
Reid Miller
Chaplain
Medina Sunrise
Jim Lechko
Foundation - Major Gifts
Lakewood & Rocky River
Jim Lechko
Foundation - Paul Harris Society Coordinator
Lakewood & Rocky River
Julie West
Council on Legislation Chair
Cleveland
Rick Pollak
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair
Cuyahoga Falls
Bob Oborn
District Conference Steering Committee
Stow-Munroe Falls
Ken Fogle
Gift of Life Chair
Chagrin Valley
Edward Thomas
Historian
Cleveland
Cheryl Warren
District Directory
Akron
Yunus Badat
International Convention Promotion Chair
Cleveland
Dave Skrzynski
International Service Chair
Berea
Roger Sidoti
DG Home Club Representive
Kent
Peter Tuttle
Membership Development Chair
Geauga West
Cheryl Warren
Newsletter Editor
Akron
Frances Zettl
District Insurance Representative
Cleveland
Ryan Knotts
District Trainer and LEAD Chair
Hillcrest (Cleveland) Sunrise
Pat Myers
Nominating Committee
Hudson Clocktower
Jack Young
Rotary Fellowships Chair
Conneaut
Steve Warren
District Trainer and LEAD Vice Chair
E-ClubNEO
Pat Myers
DG Transition Committee Chair
Hudson Clocktower
Maureen Garnett
Public Image Chair
Hillcrest (Cleveland) Sunrise
James McKee
Extension Chair
Northampton-Cuyahoga Valley
David Lariviere
Public Image Vice Chair
Medina Sunrise
Randy Rininger
Finance Committee Chair
Port-Summit
Jack Young
Shelter Box Coordinator
Conneaut
Steve Zabor
Strategic Planning Chair
Mantua
Jim Lechko
Foundation - General Chair
Lakewood & Rocky River
Kathy Berkshire
Sunshine Committee Chair
Lakewood and Rocky River SR
Jim Lechko
Foundation - Annual Giving Chair
Lakewood & Rocky River
Cheryl Warren
Website Contact
Akron
Shelia Hedrick
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students
Cuyahoga Falls
Pat Kelley
Youth Exchange - Outbound Students
Hudson Clocktower
Roger Cline
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
Stow-Munroe Falls
Shelia Hedrick
Youth Exchange Compliance Officer
Cuyahoga Falls
John Reyes
Youth Protection Committee Chair
Akron
Will Underwood
Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair
Kent
LuLu McKee
Youth Services - Rotaract Advisor
E-ClubNEO
Chelsea Talty
Youth Services - Interact Chair
Geauga West
Marc West
Youth Services - RYLA Chair
Berea
Assistant/Area Governors
Bruce DeBerry
Coordinator
Chagrin Highlands
Julie Brouhard
Cuyahoga County NE
Cleveland
Adam Sonnhalter
Cuyahoga County NW-Lorain County
North Ridgeville
Edward Slane
Geauga County
Geauga West
Lee Quignano
Lake County
Mentor
Richard Cole
Portage County
Port-Summit
Rick Pollak
Summit County N
Cuyahoga Falls
Shail Jain
Summit County S-Medina County
Medina Sunrise