<< Previous Year Current Year: 2021-2022 Next Year
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
District Governor
 
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Brandle
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Past District Governor

 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Vice Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Vice Governor

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Advisory Council for Past Governors

 
member Name Info ImgStew Buchanan
member photo
Advisory Council for Past Governors
 
 
 

Banner Exchange

 
 

Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Lohman
member photo
Board of Directors & Executive Committee Chair
 
 
 

Chaplain

 
member Name Info ImgRalph Wiatrowski
member photo

Ralph Wiatrowski

Chaplain
 
 
 

Council on Legislation Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJulie West
member photo
Council on Legislation Chair
 
 
 

District Conference Steering Committee

 
member Name Info ImgBob Oborn
member photo
District Conference Steering Committee
 
 

District Directory

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Warren
member photo
District Directory
 
 
 

DG Home Club Representive

 
member Name Info ImgRoger Sidoti
member photo
DG Home Club Representive
 
 
 

District Insurance Representative

 
member Name Info ImgFrances Zettl
member photo
District Insurance Representative
 
 
 

DG Transition Committee Chair

 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 
 

Foundation - General Chair

 
 

Foundation - Annual Giving Chair

 
 

Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSandy Naragon
member photo
Foundation - Grants Sub Committee Chair
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

Foundation - Major Gifts

 
 

Foundation - Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgJim Lechko
member photo
Foundation - Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRick Pollak
member photo
Foundation - Peace Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Gift of Life Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

International Convention Promotion Chair

 
member Name Info ImgYunus Badat
member photo
International Convention Promotion Chair
 
 
 

International Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Skrzynski
member photo
International Service Chair
 
 
 

Membership Development Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPeter Tuttle
member photo
Membership Development Chair
 
 
 
 

Newsletter Editor

 
 

Nominating Committee

 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJack Young
member photo
Rotary Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

Public Image Vice Chair

 
 

Shelter Box Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgJack Young
member photo
Shelter Box Coordinator
 
 
 

Strategic Planning Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Zabor
member photo
Strategic Planning Chair
 
 
 

Sunshine Committee Chair

 
 

Website Contact

 
 

Youth Exchange - General Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Heydorn
member photo
Youth Exchange - General Chair
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Inbound Students

 
member Name Info ImgShelia Hedrick
member photo
Youth Exchange - Inbound Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Outbound Students

 
 

Youth Exchange - Short Term Students

 
member Name Info ImgRoger Cline
member photo
Youth Exchange - Short Term Students
 
 
 

Youth Exchange Compliance Officer

 
member Name Info ImgShelia Hedrick
member photo
Youth Exchange Compliance Officer
 
 
 

Youth Protection Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Reyes
member photo
Youth Protection Committee Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair

 
member Name Info ImgWill Underwood
member photo
Youth Services-4 Way Test Speech Contest Chair
 
 

Youth Services - Rotaract Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgBob Oborn
member photo
Youth Services - Rotaract Advisor
 
 
 

Youth Services - Interact Chair

 
member Name Info ImgChelsea Talty
member photo
Youth Services - Interact Chair
 
 
 

Youth Services - RYLA Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarc West
member photo
Youth Services - RYLA Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Ashtabula County

 
 

Cuyahoga County NE

 
 

Cuyahoga County NW-Lorain County

 
 

Geauga County

 
 

Portage County

 
 

Summit County N

 
 

Summit County S-Medina County

 
member Name Info ImgShail Jain
member photo
Summit County S-Medina County